Faculty & Staff Directory

SJND Faculty & Staff

Zosha Adam

STEM Science Teacher

Anna Adams

Theology Teacher

Vicki Bargagliotti

Director of Alumni Relations + Annual Giving

Fernando Barragan

Class of 2012
Interim Director of Student Activities

Robert Bates

STEM Science Teacher

Jaylan Campbell

Assistant Teacher, Women’s Volleyball Head Coach

Myra Capulong

Campus Minister

Paula Cekola

Music Teacher

Merrill Collins

Choral Accompanist

Mallory Cornett

Library + Information Services Coordinator

Jessica de Mesa

Class of 2012
Assistant Athletic Director

Jessica Edwards

Class of 2016
Substitute Teacher

Jean Fahy

Mathematics Teacher + Science Fair Chair

Maggie Finnessy

STEM Science Teacher

Cathy Fitzgerald

English Teacher

James Fong

STEM Science Teacher

Allison Fralick

STEM Mathematics Teacher

Sophie Freitas

Admissions Associate

Richard Fuoco

Visual + Digital Arts Teacher

Marlene Garcen

Director of Finance + Planning

Geoffrey Godfrey

Dean of Students

Carol Goldman

Stewardship Associate

Ralph Gonzales

Physical Education Teacher

Eileen Graybeal

Director of Enrollment Management

Julianne Guevara

Principal

Colette Gunn-Graffy

English Teacher

John Gunty

Director of Counseling

Charles Haberstroh

Maintenance Support

Anna Halsey

Associate Campus Minister + Theology Teacher

Katherine Hanover

Class of 2014
Marketing Associate

Abigail Harlow

Main Office Assistant

Kathleen Harp

STEM Science Teacher

Laura Himelstein

Academic Success Coach

Catherine Holcombe

Theology Teacher

Shosha Kellman

Assistant Director of Admissions

Hugo Laurent

French Teacher

Nancy Lee

Academic Success Coach

Wendy Lee

Mandarin Teacher

Lucy Lopez

Director of Advancement

Dessiree Lozano

Human Resources + Accounts Payable

Jennifer Ma

French Teacher

Cathy McFann

Database Administrator

Andrew McKee

Director of Integration + Technology

Paula Mae Mendoza

STEM Mathematics Teacher

Lauren Mercado

Associate Director of Counseling + College Counselor

Jim Muyo

Marketing and Communications Manager

Susannah Oram

STEM Mathematics Teacher

Arasely Padilla

Spanish Teacher

Joe Panganiban

Facilities Coordinator

Jessica Park

Vice Principal

Mary Ellen Proctor

Pilot Prep Coordinator

Mark Ritter

Visual + Performing Arts Teacher

Liz Rochlin

Registrar

Gail Rodrigues

Class of 1970
Substitution Coordinator

Ken Rodrigues

Library Supervisor + Substitute Teacher

Lauren Rosi

Musical Theater Teacher

Michael Sandberg

Social Studies Teacher

Sherry Scott

Theology Teacher

Naima Shalhoub

Personal + Academic Counselor

Mustafa Siddiqee

STEM Science Teacher

Sean Smith

Social Studies Teacher

Maryanne Stehr

Learning Services Counselor

Danny Strebar

English Teacher

Michael Sunderland

English Teacher

Patricia Torrey

STEM Computer Science Teacher

Chris Trinidad

Dean of Academics + Spiritual Life

Paul Valmassy

Spanish Teacher

Charles Valteau

School Bus Driver

Lanessa Vantrease

Visual + Performing Arts Teacher, American Sign Language Teacher

Kristine Venturini

Director of Finance

Natalya Wade

Class of 2007
Director of Equity + Justice

Leilani Wagner

Class of 2002
Athletic Director

Chris Witte

Technology Support Specialist + MakerTech Coordinator

Nicole Wong

Social Studies Teacher + International Student Coordinator