Faculty & Staff Directory

SJND Faculty & Staff

Zosha Adam

Teacher - Science
Science

Anna Adams

Teacher - Theology
Theology

Carlos Arriaga

Athletic Director
Physical Education, Student Life

Patrick Ban

Teacher - Mathematics
Mathematics

Vicki Bargagliotti

Director of Alumni Relations and Annual Giving
Advancement

Fernando Barragan

Class of 2012
Teacher - Spanish
Languages other than English

Mallory Bickley

Coordinator of Library and Information Services
English

John Buzzard

Teacher - Social Studies
Social Studies

Myra Capulong

Campus Minister
Student Life, Theology

Paula Cekola

Music Teacher
Visual and Performing Arts

Chris Crisolo

Class of 1999
AP Student Life/Dean of Students
Administration, Student Life

Jessica de Mesa

Class of 2012
Athletics Coordinator
Physical Education

Chand Desai

Physics Teacher
Science

Cathy Fitzgerald

English Teacher
English

James Fong

Chemistry Teacher
Science

Richard Fuoco

Teacher - VAPA
Visual and Performing Arts

Tia Gangopadhyay

Class of 2011
Teacher - Mathematics
Mathematics

Ralph Gonzales

Teacher - Physical Education
Physical Education

Eileen Graybeal

Director of Enrollment Management
Administration, Admission

Alexis Gray-Lawson

Teacher (PE/Health); Coach (WVBasketball)
Physical Education

Julianne Guevara

Principal
Administration

Colette Gunn-Graffy

English Teacher
English

John Gunty

Director of Counseling
Administration, Counseling

Charles Haberstroh

Maintenance Support
Facilities

Josh Hammer

Teacher - Theology
Theology

Catherine Holcombe

Teacher (Theology)
Theology

Charles Jensen

Head of Maintenance
Facilities

Brian Kallay

Teacher - Science
Science

Didi Kubicek

Teacher - Mathematics
Mathematics

Hugo Laurent

Teacher - LOTE
Languages other than English

Wendy Lee

Teacher - LOTE
Languages other than English

Gabi Lippi

Admissions Director
Admission

Cathy McFann

Development Associate
Advancement

Mollie McFarland

Assistant Principal of Institutional Advancement
Advancement

Andrew McKee

Director of Integration and Technology
Administration, Technology

Sean Obligacion

Class of 2015
Admissions Associate
Admission

Tina O'Connor

Facilites Coordinator
Facilities

Jessica Park

Assistant Principal of Academics
Administration

Alex Ponce

Teacher - Science
Science

Nicholas Ratto

Class of 2012
Learning Services Coordinator & Counseling Admin.
Counseling

Mark Ritter

Art Teacher
Visual and Performing Arts

Gail Rodrigues

Class of 1970
Faculty/Former Athletics Director
Mathematics

Robin Lynn Rodriguez

Teacher - English
English

Maria Rosa

Bus Driver/Facilities Support
Facilities

Lauren Rosi

Musical Theater Teacher
Visual and Performing Arts

Ryan Rosso

Teacher - Social Studies / Academic Coach
Social Studies

Lauren Sabia

Personal/Academic Counselor and Associate Director
Counseling

Michael Sandberg

Teacher - Social Studies
Social Studies

Sherry Scott

Teacher - Theology
Theology

Mustafa Siddiqee

Teacher - Mathematics
Mathematics

Maryanne Stehr

Learning Services Counselor
Counseling

Jennifer Stein

Class of 1997
Student Activities Director
Student Life

Michael Sunderland

Teacher - English
English

Caroline Tatnall

Teacher (Science/Math)
Science

Paul Valmassy

Teacher - LOTE
Languages other than English

Lanessa Vantrease

Teacher - VAPA
Visual and Performing Arts

Kristine Venturini

Director of Finance
Administration

Sammie Witherspoon

Events Coordinator and Administrative Assistant
Advancement

Chris Witte

Technology Support Specialist and MakerTech Coord.
Technology

Nicole Wong

Teacher - Social Studies
Social Studies

Rashel Wren

Teacher (Spanish)
Languages other than English

Allison Yee

College Counselor and Program Coordinator
Counseling

Anne Yoon

Teacher - Science
Science