Rosters and Scholar Athletes

Each year, SJND has more than 125 scholar athletes who earn a 3.5 unweighted GPA or above. In addition, more than half of the athletic teams are honored annually as Distinguished Scholastic Teams with a cumulative GPA of 3.0 or higher.

Cross Country 2015-16

Cross Country - Men's JV (distinguished team)

  • Auden Conway
  • Leonard Kamau
  • Nikko Kael Mendez
  • Nicholas Sartini
  • Ben Wiley

Cross Country - Men's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Cameron Gill
  • William Mein
  • Daniel Ratto
  • Cooper Teare
  • Gabriel Trevino
  • Connor Waterloo

Cross Country - Women's JV (distinguished team)

  • Theresa Killian
  • Annemarie McGreehan
  • Teagan Waterloo

Cross Country - Women's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Beatrice Levy
  • Kiera Marshall
  • Emily Perez
  • Julia Verdickt
  • Lauren Wallace
  • Araceli Zavala-Sheridan

Golf 2015-2016

Golf - Women's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Alexandra Hauck
  • Eileen Rhatigan

Golf - Men's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Rodney Pimentel

Tennis 2015-16

Tennis - Women's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Lea Akima
  • Rebecca Bartley
  • Azaria Hayes
  • Mary Carmen Reid
  • Hannah Twaddell
  • Emily Watt
  • Brooklyn Weinstein

Tennis - Men's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Lucas Bayard
  • Nam Dinh
  • Edbertt Frez
  • Joseph Picchi

Volleyball 2015-16

Volleyball - Women's Freshmen (distinguished team)

  • Iriana Aranda
  • Haley Graybeal
  • Haleigh Johnson
  • Alicia Lucero
  • Allison Nocon
  • Angill Oliva

Volleyball - Women's JV (distinguished team)

  • Gisele Araujo
  • Julia De Leon
  • Isabel DeGuzman
  • Jenna Ingram
  • Olivia Lara
  • Abigail McCue
  • Hadiya Williams-Cain

Volleyball - Women's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Elena Chai
  • Chloe Hampton
  • Alexandra Hearn
  • Hannah Karlsrud
  • Mia Karlsrud
  • Isabel Luna
  • Emily Prislin
  • Lena Reed-Petracek
  • Emily Stehr

Volleyball - Men's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Joshua Bernaldo
  • Alexander Elfar
  • Gregory Galvan
  • Jack Keane
  • Valentino Leite-Hall
  • Nikko Kael Mendez
  • Devin Pham
  • Aaron Ramos

Basketball 2015-16

Basketball - Men's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Kevin Harris
  • Jack Keane
  • Kobe Kiener
  • Thomas Nilsson

Basketball - Men's JV (distinguished team)

  • Michael Kamplain, Jr.
  • David Republicano
  • James Republicano

Basketball - Men's Freshmen (distinguished team)

  • Tomas Dumont
  • Nikko Kael Mendez
  • Maximilian Montagna

Basketball - Women's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Aiyanna Dueberry
  • Ayesa Kearns
  • Julianne McKenna
  • Kayla Nunn
  • Sanjana Ravi
  • Princess Robinson

Basketball - Women's JV (distinguished team)

  • Julia De Leon
  • Isabel DeGuzman
  • Jenna Duran
  • Joceline Hinkley-Reck

Cheerleading 2015-16

Cheerleading (distinguished team)

  • Jordan Fernandez
  • Olivia Musoke

Soccer 2015-2016

Soccer -  Men's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Auden Conway
  • Ramit Guha
  • Hieu Nhan
  • Feargal MacKay
  • Joseph Picchi
  • Joseph Ratto
  • Ricardo Tremper

Soccer -  Men's JV

  • Joseph Anderer

Soccer -  Women's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Ozi Amuzie
  • Iriana Aranda
  • Catherine Campusano
  • Payton Dean
  • Rachel Dean
  • Cara Freccero
  • Leslie Gomez
  • Nicole Prislin
  • Amanda Quezada
  • Sofia Reeves
  • Eleanor Seiwald
  • Julia Verdickt
  • Keri Wagner
  • Emily Watt

Baseball 2015-2016

Baseball - Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Carson Bridges
  • Jack Farner
  • Hunter Hennigh
  • Michael Kamplain, Jr.
  • Joseph Ratto
  • David Republicano
  • James Republicano
  • Vincent Republicano

Baseball - JV (distinguished team)

  • Tomas Dumont
  • Hudson Hennigh
  • Kobe Kiener
  • Andrew Tandoc

Softball 2015-2016

Softball - Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Riel Gia Aguinaldo
  • Lea Akima
  • Caroline Bridges
  • Anekaila Crevani
  • Sarah Mahler
  • Eileen Rhatigan

Swimming 2015-2016

Swimming - Men's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Kaleb Cervantes

Swimming - Women's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Gisele Araujo
  • Alma Cadwalader
  • Sofia Cervantes
  • Mary Jane Howland
  • Molly Howland
  • Theresa Killian
  • Allison Nocon

Track & Field 2015-2016

Track & Field - Men's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Christopher Gerlach
  • Cameron Gill
  • Maximilian Montagna
  • Daniel Ratto
  • Cooper Teare
  • Connor Waterloo
  • Noah Whitley
  • Ben Wiley

Track & Field - Women's Varsity (distinguished team)

  • Ozi Amuzie
  • Aiyanna Dueberry
  • Hannah Karlsrud
  • Theresa Killian
  • Beatrice Levy
  • Karina Lien
  • Kathleen McBride
  • Annie McCutcheon
  • Annemarie McGreehan
  • Julianne McKenna
  • Kayla Nunn
  • Tania Ortiz-Rosales
  • Emily Perez
  • Emily Prislin
  • Princess Robinson
  • Lauren Wallace
  • Angela Weber